‹ Continue Shopping

Secure Checkout

  • 1Log In or Register
  • 2Shipping & Billing Info
  • 3Review, Pay & Submit

Shop:

Navigate:  StoreFront / Network Solutions / Networking & Data Active Equipment / SFP Modules
Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a specification for a new generation of optical modular transceivers. The devices are designed for use with small form factor (SFF) connectors, and offer high speed and physical compactness. They are hot-swappable.
SFP MODULES
065-79LXMG THUMBNAIL
1000BaseLX SFP Module 1310 nm – SM/LC, 10 km
Price: $397.00
065-79SXEDMG THUMBNAIL
1000BaseSX SFP Module 1310 nm – MM/LC, 2 km
Price: $449.23

065-79SXMG THUMBNAIL
1000BaseSX SFP Module – MM/LC, 220m Span on 62.5µm Fiber / 550m Span on 50µm Fiber
Price: $235.06
(724) 222-7060
Returning Customer?
Shopping Cart
 

The Shopping Cart is currently empty

Shopping Cart by Nexternal
New Cables:
• Non Plenum 12Ghz SDI Coax & Connectors
• RG8x Outdoor Wireless 50 Ohm Coax
• Striped Cable Capabilities - Please Call
• Custom Cable - Please Call

New Accessories:
• Tactical Ultra Flex Assemblies
• 50 Ohm and 75 Ohm Assemblies
• Long Length Cat 6(A) Shielded Assemblies
• 28AWG Thin Cat 6 and Cat6A Patch Cords